Is Bisto White Sauce Mix 190G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Cornflour, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Milk Proteins, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Flavourings (Contain Milk), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaves, Herbs (Lovage, Parsley), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract, Vegetable Extracts (Onion, Celery), Onion Oil
Check Bisto White Sauce Mix 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto White Sauce Mix 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto White Sauce Mix 190G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


