Is Bistro by ASDA 6 Macaron Selection 66g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds
  • coconut oil

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Ground Almonds (Nut) (16%), Raspberries (9%), Pasteurised Egg White, Reconstituted Egg White, White Chocolate (7%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithins), Flavouring], Unsalted Butter (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Vanilla Extract, Flavourings, Colour (Carmine), Vanilla Powder

Check Bistro by ASDA 6 Macaron Selection 66g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Bistro by ASDA 6 Macaron Selection 66g | Spoonful