Is Bistro by ASDA Hot Honey & Goat's Cheese Ravioli 430g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat's cheese
- goat's milk
- egg pasta filled with goat's cheese
- calcium carbonate
goat's cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Pasta Filled with Goat's Cheese and Honey with Chilli (43%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Goat's Cheese (Goat's Milk) (19%), Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Red Peppers, Free Range Pasteurised Whole Egg, Water, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Potato Flakes, Honey, Spices, Garlic Purée, Salt, Red Pepper Flakes, Onions, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Chicory Extract, Chilli Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring], Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk) (2%), Tomato Purée, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whole Milk, Pecorino Cheese (Ewe's Milk) (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Rehydrated Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sugar, Garlic Granules, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper, Yeast, Herbs, Colour (Plain Caramel), Garlic Extract, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract
Check Bistro by ASDA Hot Honey & Goat's Cheese Ravioli 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro by ASDA Hot Honey & Goat's Cheese Ravioli 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs, 10 ct - 16 oz. Package
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


