Is Bistro by ASDA Morello Cherry & Belgian Chocolate Tarts Dessert 146g (2 x 73g) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Morello Cherry Jam (12%) [Glucose Syrup, Cherry Purée, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates)], Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (11%), Whipping Cream (Milk) (10%), Belgian Dark Chocolate (7%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Milk Chocolate (7%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Whole Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)], Invert Sugar Syrup, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils and Fat [Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Fat, Palm Oil], Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)], Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Flavouring, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Gelling Agent (Pectins), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Bistro by ASDA Morello Cherry & Belgian Chocolate Tarts Dessert 146g (2 x 73g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro by ASDA Morello Cherry & Belgian Chocolate Tarts Dessert 146g (2 x 73g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Slice


