Is Bistro Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Truffles Gold Gift Box with Royal Ribbon, Premium Chocolate Gift and Great for Chocolate Lovers, 25 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • shellac
  • e904
  • natural vanilla flavoring

shellac

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Milk(cow) Powder), Bitter Chocolate, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin(e322)), Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Hazelnut Cream Filling Hazelnut Paste, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil), Hazelnut, Flavouring (Coconut), Greated Coconut, Glazing Agents (Shellac (E904), Gum Arabic (E414)) Genetic Modification: Does Not Contain Genetically Modified Raw Material And Additives, Nutritional Value: Energy Value (Kcal): 507,84, Protein (G): 7, Carbohydrates (G): 54,71, Fat (G): 29

Check Bistro Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Truffles Gold Gift Box with Royal Ribbon, Premium Chocolate Gift and Great for Chocolate Lovers, 25 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bistro Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Truffles Gold Gift Box with Royal Ribbon, Premium Chocolate Gift and Great for Chocolate Lovers, 25 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking