Is BISTRO FLATS, BISTRO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT GLUTEN, RAW SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORS (CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CULTURED SUGAR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ROWAN BERRY FRUIT EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR), NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID.

Check BISTRO FLATS, BISTRO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep