Is Bistro Ready Pac Foods Bistro Chicken Blt With Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 6.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • includes milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk

includes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICEBERG LETTUCE, RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT], SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]), GRAPE TOMATOES, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR {HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE}, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING], MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR)

Check Bistro Ready Pac Foods Bistro Chicken Blt With Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 6.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep