Is BISTRO STEAMERS PASTA PRIMAVERA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA: (WATER, DURUM WHEAT, SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS LACTATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, TOMATO FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOMATOES, (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), OLIVE OIL, CARROT, ONION, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, SALT, VEGETABLES: (RED PEPPER, BROCCOLI, YELLOW SQUASH, EGGPLANT, CARROT, ONION, OLIVE OIL, SALT, PEPPER).
Check BISTRO STEAMERS PASTA PRIMAVERA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISTRO STEAMERS PASTA PRIMAVERA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


