Is Bistro Tri-Colour Vegetable Rainbows Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina, carrot powder, tomato powder, spinach powder, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, niacin, folic acid, ferrous sulphate. Manufactured in a facility that uses eggs.
Check Bistro Tri-Colour Vegetable Rainbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro Tri-Colour Vegetable Rainbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Bistro Tri-Colour Vegetable Rainbows is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


