Is Bit-O Candy Honey Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds almonds
  • almonds
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

almonds almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Almonds Almonds, Safflower And/or Sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Honey, Salt, Egg Whites, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Egg And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Bit-O Candy Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go