Is BIT-O-HONEY CANDY, BIT-O-HONEY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF HONEY, SALT, EGG WHITES, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR PALM OIL, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check BIT-O-HONEY CANDY, BIT-O-HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go