Is Bit-O-Honey Mini's 1 Pound (16 Oz) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Non Fat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Almonds, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Honey, Salt, Egg Whites, Canola, Safflower, Palm Oil, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Allergen Information: Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy & Wheat

Check Bit-O-Honey Mini's 1 Pound (16 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bit-O-Honey Mini's 1 Pound (16 Oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go