Is Bitchin' Cilantro Sauce - 8oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bragg liquid aminos

bragg liquid aminos

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, herbaceous, and tangy with a creamy, smooth texture, this 8oz sauce is commonly used as a dip, spread, dressing, or topping for tacos, bowls, sandwiches, and grilled foods. Customer reviews frequently note bold flavor, versatility, creamy consistency, and occasional comments on heat level, packaging size and ease of use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almonds, Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Cilantro, Nutritional Yeast, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Soy Protein), Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt.

Check Bitchin' Cilantro Sauce - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bitchin' Cilantro Sauce - 8oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHy-VeeRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep