Is Bitchin' Sauce Caramelized Onion Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains almonds
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Water, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Balsamic Vinegar, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds (tree Nuts), Soy,

Check Bitchin' Sauce Caramelized Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackSandwich