Is Bitchin' Sauce Chipotle Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smoky, moderately spicy chipotle flavor with tangy notes; creamy, slightly chunky texture that spreads easily. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and chips, a sandwich spread, or a sauce for grilled meats and tacos. Reviewers note balanced heat, versatile use, and satisfying mouthfeel. Some mention a lingering smoky aftertaste.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, moderately spicy chipotle flavor with tangy notes; creamy, slightly chunky texture that spreads easily. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and chips, a sandwich spread, or a sauce for grilled meats and tacos. Reviewers note balanced heat, versatile use, and satisfying mouthfeel. Some mention a lingering smoky aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Tamari (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol (to Preserve Freshness)), Organic Chipotles, Organic Garlic, Organic Vinegar, Organic Tomato, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Smoked Paprika, Organic Cayenne, Organic Cumin, Sea Salt. Contains; Almonds (tree Nuts), Soy.
Check Bitchin' Sauce Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitchin' Sauce Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


