Is Bitchin' Sauce Gluten Free Pesto Dip Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bragg liquid aminos
bragg liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Almonds, Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Basil, Nutritional Yeast, Bragg Liquid Aminos (soy Protein), Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt.
Check Bitchin' Sauce Gluten Free Pesto Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitchin' Sauce Gluten Free Pesto Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


