Is Bitchin' Sauce Hatch the Almond Dip, Hatch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, LEMON JUICE, ROASTED GREEN CHILES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), ROASTED PEPITAS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, GARLIC, JALAPENO, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check Bitchin' Sauce Hatch the Almond Dip, Hatch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitchin' Sauce Hatch the Almond Dip, Hatch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


