Is BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium. Bitchin' Sauce Original Ingredients: Water, Grapeseed Oil, Almonds, Lemon Juice, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt. Tortilla Chip Ingredients: Corn, Water, Lime, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt.

Check BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Alpha-Gal Friendly? BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ | Spoonful