Is BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium. Bitchin' Sauce Original Ingredients: Water, Grapeseed Oil, Almonds, Lemon Juice, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt. Tortilla Chip Ingredients: Corn, Water, Lime, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt.

Check BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich