Is Bitchin Sauce Sauce Bombay - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bragg liquid aminos
bragg liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Almonds, Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Soy Protein), Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt
Check Bitchin Sauce Sauce Bombay - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitchin Sauce Sauce Bombay - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bitchin Sauce Sauce Bombay - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


