Is Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Eggs, Cocoa, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Extract (Vanilla, Water, Alcohol), Baking Soda, Salt, Xylitol
Check Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


