Is Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Eggs, Cocoa, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Extract (Vanilla, Water, Alcohol), Baking Soda, Salt, Xylitol

Check Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Double Chocolate -- 8 Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go