Is Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Peanut Butter -- 8 Bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Glycerin, Eggs, Xylitol, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla, Water, Alcohol), Peanuts, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Peanut Butter -- 8 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Peanut Butter -- 8 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Bite Fuel Power Bites Protein Cookies Peanut Butter -- 8 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


