Is Bite Lemon Tea Flavored Cakes, Lemon Tea Peanut Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHOLE EGG, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, VINEGAR, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA], SOY FLOUR, LEMON JUICE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, LEMON FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS AND ACACIA GUM), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MEYER LEMON OIL, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE (COLOR), ENZYMES.
Check Bite Lemon Tea Flavored Cakes, Lemon Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bite Lemon Tea Flavored Cakes, Lemon Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


