Is BITE ORGANIC SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, PEANUT BUTTER+ (PEANUTS+), CRISP BROWN RICE+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, GLYCERINE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, FLAX SEEDS+, CHIA SEEDS+, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, PEANUT EXTRACT, RICE SYRUP+, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, COCOA BUTTER+, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT+.

Check BITE ORGANIC SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BITE ORGANIC SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go