Is BITE SIZE CANDIES, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON Pescatarian?

Description
Small, fruit-flavored pieces deliver distinct grape, green apple, strawberry, orange, and lemon tastes with a firm, chewy bite and glossy finish. Commonly used for snacking, candy dishes, party bowls, and dessert toppings. Reviews often cite bold, consistent flavors and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about varying sweetness and texture variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, fruit-flavored pieces deliver distinct grape, green apple, strawberry, orange, and lemon tastes with a firm, chewy bite and glossy finish. Commonly used for snacking, candy dishes, party bowls, and dessert toppings. Reviews often cite bold, consistent flavors and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about varying sweetness and texture variation.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5 BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check BITE SIZE CANDIES, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZE CANDIES, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


