Is BITE SIZE CANDIES, SWEETS & SOURS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID; LESS THAN 2% OF: TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check BITE SIZE CANDIES, SWEETS & SOURS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZE CANDIES, SWEETS & SOURS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


