Is BITE SIZE CANDIES Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check BITE SIZE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


