Is BITE SIZE COOKIES MADE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- minis milk chocolate candies
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- artificial and natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), M&m's (R), Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Color Added, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Baking Soda, Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Eggs, Whey
Check BITE SIZE COOKIES MADE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZE COOKIES MADE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Where to buy
BITE SIZE COOKIES MADE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


