Is Bite Size Milk Chocolate Creamy Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cocoa butter dry whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifiers), Salt, Vanilla), Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check Bite Size Milk Chocolate Creamy Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bite Size Milk Chocolate Creamy Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go