Is BITE SIZE RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Yellow Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Caramel (Color), Spices, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 Lake (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Blue 1 Lake (Color), Buttermilk, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Red 40 Lake (Color), Disodium Phosphate

Check BITE SIZE RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BITE SIZE RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish