Is Bite size rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice, sugar, salt, molasses, mixed tocopherols (added to preserve freshness). vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, reduced iron, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c),. niacinamide, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochlo - ride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), vitamin a palmitate, folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12.
Check Bite size rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bite size rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


