Is BITE-SIZE SANDWICH COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER AND JELLY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH.

Check BITE-SIZE SANDWICH COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER AND JELLY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go