Is Bite Size Wafers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (sugar, palm oil, milk powder, whey powder, corn starch, cacao powder, hazelnut paste, soya lecithin, hazelnut flavour), Wafer (wheat flour, corn starch, cacao powder, palm oil, potato starch, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, salt, soya lecithin, yeast extract)
Check Bite Size Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bite Size Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


