Is BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat glucose syrup

wheat glucose syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CANDY CENTER (SUGAR, *WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH), GLAZING AGENTS (SHELLAC, ACACIA GUM).

Check BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful