Is BITE-SIZED ICES, CHOCOLATE CRISP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chocolate flavors

natural chocolate flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATE, BLACK CURRANT CONCENTRATE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM/PECTIN BLEND, CITRIC ACID.

Check BITE-SIZED ICES, CHOCOLATE CRISP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go