Is BITE-SIZED PIECES OF BUTTERFINGER CANDY BITES LUMPS OF COAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- of dairy product solids
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CONFECTIONERS CORN FLAKES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO COLOR.
Check BITE-SIZED PIECES OF BUTTERFINGER CANDY BITES LUMPS OF COAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE-SIZED PIECES OF BUTTERFINGER CANDY BITES LUMPS OF COAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


