Is Bites, Banana Carrot Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats
  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Gluten-free Oats, Organic Maine Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Carrots, Organic Flax Seed, Baking Soda, Organic Vanilla, Organic Saigon Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Bites, Banana Carrot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bites, Banana Carrot is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go