Is Bites, Banana Carrot Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Gluten-free Oats, Organic Maine Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Carrots, Organic Flax Seed, Baking Soda, Organic Vanilla, Organic Saigon Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Bites, Banana Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites, Banana Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Bites, Banana Carrot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


