Is Bites, Chocolate Chip Almond Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Gf Oat Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Almond Butter, Organic Maine Syrup, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Flax, Organic Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Aluminium Free Baking Powder, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt
Check Bites, Chocolate Chip Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites, Chocolate Chip Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bites, Chocolate Chip Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


