Is Bites, Sugar Free, Cranberry, Dark Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), VANILLA, SALT}, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL CRANBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, EDIBLE SHELLAC, PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM ACETATE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED 40, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Bites, Sugar Free, Cranberry, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites, Sugar Free, Cranberry, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bites, Sugar Free, Cranberry, Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


