Is Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • skim yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt compound 48

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Orange Structures (Apple, Peach, Apricot, Orange, Sugar, Glycerol, Citricacid, Pectin), Rice Extract, Rice Popsrice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt, Almonds 7%, Almond Meal, Soy Pieces Coconut, Soy Fibre, Vanilla Flavour

Check Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast