Is Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal
  • almonds 7
  • soy pieces coconut

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Orange Structures (Apple, Peach, Apricot, Orange, Sugar, Glycerol, Citricacid, Pectin), Rice Extract, Rice Popsrice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt, Almonds 7%, Almond Meal, Soy Pieces Coconut, Soy Fibre, Vanilla Flavour

Check Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast