Is Jacob's Bites Mature Cheddar & Caramelised Onion Crackers 125g PMP £1.75 Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato (contains Sulphites), Sunflower Oil, Starch, Natural Flavourings (contains Milk, Wheat), Maltodextrin, Wheat Gluten, Barley and Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sourum Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulphite), Wheat Starch, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Jacob's Bites Mature Cheddar & Caramelised Onion Crackers 125g PMP £1.75 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping