Is Bitsys Brainfood Cookies Gingerbread Zucchini Carrot , 5/.8 Oz, Pack Of 6 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING*, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CARROT, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, VITAMIN PREMIX, DEHYDRATED ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON. VITAMINS + MINERALS CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Bitsys Brainfood Cookies Gingerbread Zucchini Carrot , 5/.8 Oz, Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitsys Brainfood Cookies Gingerbread Zucchini Carrot , 5/.8 Oz, Pack Of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Where to buy
Bitsys Brainfood Cookies Gingerbread Zucchini Carrot , 5/.8 Oz, Pack Of 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


