Is BiTsy's Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- oraanic wheat flour
- gentains wheat
- omanic whole vheat flour
- organic oats
oraanic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oraanic Wheat Flour, Organic Light Brown Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening, Omanic Whole Vheat Flour, Organic Molasses, Organic Oats, Organic Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Organic Raisins, Organic Pea Protein, Vitamin Premx, Organic Vanilla Flavor. Organic Cinnamon, ane RaisiaYseed, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt.Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (Pyrdoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D2 (Ergocaiciterol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin). Gentains Wheat. "Palm fruit oil is sustainably Sourced ade in a Pegnut-Free
Check BiTsy's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BiTsy's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


