Is Bitten Dressing Creamy Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Strawberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Tapioca, Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of Egg Yolk, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Vegetable Juice and Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Bitten Dressing Creamy Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitten Dressing Creamy Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bitten Dressing Creamy Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


