Is Bitter Lover Orange Turmeric Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Bitters Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gentian Root Extract, Dandelion Root Extract, Orange Extract, Organic Angelica Root Extract, Orange Peel Extract, Turmeric Extract, Turmeric Powder, Organic Ginger Extract, Hibiscus Extract, Black Pepper Extract. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Milk, Almond.
Check Bitter Lover Orange Turmeric Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Bitters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitter Lover Orange Turmeric Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Bitters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Olipop Orange Squeeze Sparkling Tonic
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Sparkling Ice® Orange Passionfruit Plus Caffeine Sparkling Water 16 Fl. Oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


