Is Bitter Orange Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bitter Orange Juice, Garlic Cloves, Marjoram, Guar, Xanthan And Locust Vegetable Gums, Carboximethyl Cellulose (Cmc), Potassium Sorbate Sodium Methabisulfite Fd&c Yellow 5

Check Bitter Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMarinading