Is Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bourbon barrel smoked organic honey
bourbon barrel smoked organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lemon Juice, Water, Bourbon Barrel Smoked Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Orange Oleo Saccharum (Organic Orange Peel, Organic Cane Sugar)
Check Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
Boar's Head Pre Sliced Honey Smoked Turkey Breast 8oz PKG
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


